[*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional

PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

Cindy Crawford Home Metropolis Slate 11 Pc Sectional - Sectionals ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>

Vermilion Valley Conference Glance

    Conf.    Overall

Team     W     L     W     L

Salt Fork    13    0    28    1

Chrisman    10    3    22    5

Westville    9    4    19    9

Bismarck-Henning    6    5    18    11

Schlarman    6    7    13    18

Armstrong-Potomac    6    7    11    16

Georgetown-Ridge Farm    5    8    14    13

Hoopeston Area    3    10    9    20

Oakwood    3    10    8    21

Milford    1    12    3    25

Friday, Feb. 18 games

Bismarck-Hennnig 68, Armstrong-Potomac 57

Chrisman 71, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 51

Hoopeston Area 61, Milford 28

Oakwood 59, Schlarman 57

Salt Fork 45, Westville 43

Monday’s scores

IHSA Cl 1A Catlin Regional: Salt Fork 52, Tri-County 38

IHSA Cl 1A Catlin Regional: Schlarman 67, Villa Grove 57, OT

IHSA Cl 1A St. Joseph-Ogden Regional: Bismarck-Henning 55, Oakwood 36

IHSA Cl 1A Gibson City Regional: Armstrong-Potomac 75, Buckley-Christ Lutheran 28

IHSA Cl 2A Paxton Regional: Clifton Central 56, Hoopeston Area 43

IHSA Cl 1A Salt Fork Regional: Villa Grove 59, Chrisman 22

Tuesday’s games

IHSA Cl 1A Catlin Regional: Chrisman vs. Shiloh, 6 p.m.

IHSA Cl 1A Catlin Regional: Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. Heritage, 8:10 p.m.

IHSA Cl 1A Gibson City Regional: Champaign Judah Christian vs. Milford, 8:10 p.m.

Wednesday’s games

IHSA Cl 1A Catlin Regional: Salt Fork vs. Schlarman, 6 p.m.

IHSA Cl 1A Gibson City Regional: Fisher vs, Armstrong-Potomac, 6 p.m.

IHSA Cl 2A St. Joseph-Ogden Regional: St. Joseph-Ogden vs. Bismarck-Henning, 6 p.m

IHSA Cl 1A Catlin Regional: Chrisman or Shiloh vs, Georgetown-Ridge Farm or Heritage, 8:10 p.m.

IHSA Cl 1A Gibson City Regional: Cissna Park or Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley vs. Champaign Judah Christian or Milford, 8:10 p.m.

IHSA Cl 2A St. Joseph-Ogden Regional: Rantoul vs. Westville, 8:10 p.m.

———

IHSA Cl 2A Tournament

All Times Central

Paxton-Buckley-Loda Regional

Monday, Feb. 21 game

Game 1 — Clifton Central 56,  Hoopeston Area 43

Tuesday, Feb. 22 game

Game 2 — No. 1 Paxton-Buckley-Loda vs. No. 4 Clifton Central, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 23 game

Game 3 — No. 2 Herscher vs. No. 3 Watseka, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 25 game

Championship — Game 2 champ vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

At Paxton

Cl 2A Regional

Clifton Central 56, Hoopeston Area 43

Clifton Central (56) — Frake 2 1-4 5, Lemenger 2 1-2 5, Demierre 3 0-0 6, Faulkner 7 3-4 17, Lindgren 2 0-0 4, Mathy 3 0-0 6, Jarvis 3 1-1 7, Washington 1 0-0 2, Payne 2 0-0 4. Totals: 25 6-11 56.

Hoopeston Area (43) — Dillon Eighner 8 1-1 18, Hayden Seidel 0 0-0 0, Dylan Seidel 0 0-0 0, Mason Layden 2 0-0 4, Brock Ramos 0 1-2 1, Alan Leigh 2 0-0 4, Aaron Michael 0 0-0 0, Kyle Ramos 7 2-3 16. Totals: 19 4-6 43.

Clifton Central    12    17    11    16    —    56

Hoopeston Area    10    11    9    13    —    43

3-point acreage goals — Hoopeston Area 1 (Eighner). Total fouls — Clifton Central 13, Hoopeston Area 13. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

———

St. Joseph-Ogden Regional

Monday, Feb. 21 game

Game 1 — Bismarck-Henning 55, Oakwood 36

Wednesday, Feb. 23 games

Game 2 — No. 1 St. Joseph-Ogden vs. No. 4 Bismarck-Henning, 6 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 2 Rantoul vs. No.3 Westville, 8:10 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 25 game

Championship — Game 2 champ vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

Cl 1A Regional

At St. Joseph-Ogden

Bismarck_Henning 55, Oakwood 36

Oakwood (36) —Jimmy Ruttlege 0-1 2-2 2, Logan Cronk 0-2 0-1 0, Casey Fletcher 3-8 0-0 6, Zach Girton 0-1 0-0 0, Joseph Garrett 2-2 0-0 4, Zach Carnahan 2-3 0-0 4, Tyler Knight 0-0 0-0 0, Austin Buckley 0-0 0-0 0, John Garrett 3-5 1-6 7, Adam Cundiff 0-2 0-0 0, Cameron Lee 1-6 9-14 11, Kyle Elliott 1-4 0-0 2.. Totals: 12-34 12-23 36.

Bismarck-Henning (55) —Tanner Ribbe 8-13 1-2 19, Dalton Ervin 0-0 0-0 0, Austin Toler 3-4 1-2 7, Krystian Ingram 4-14 0-0 10, Andy Bott 0-1 0-0 0, Stephen Krout 5-9 0-0 12, Dustyn Ingram 0-0 0-0 0, Chase Connelly 2-4 1-2 5, Reed Collins 0-0 0-0 0, Stephen 1-1 0-0 2, Austin Reinken 0-1 0-0 0, Wild Garowski 0-0 0-2 0. Totals:23-47 3-8 55.

Oakwood    11    9    8    8    —    36

Hometown    15    15    20    5    —    55

3-point goals — Oakwood 0-8 (Fletcher 0-4, Girton 0-1, Elliott 0-3); Bismarck-Henning 4-13 (Toler 0-1, Ingram 2-7, Bott 0-1, Krout 2-4). Rebounds — Oakwood 21 (Lee 6 Joseph Garrett 6); Bismarck-Henning 19 (Krout 10). Turnovers —Oakwood 24, Bismarck-Henning 17. Total fouls —Oakwood 13, Bismarck-Henning 19. Fouled out —Ingram. Technical fouls — none.

Records —Oakwood 8-22 overall, Bismarck-Henning 18-11.

———

IHSA Cl 1A Tournament

All Times Central

Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley Regional

Monday, Feb. 21 game

Game 1 — No. 4 Armstrong-Potomac 75, No. 5 Buckley Christ Lutheran 28

Tuesday, Feb. 22 games

Game 2 — No. 2 Cissna Park vs. No. 7 Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley, 6 p.m.

Game 3 — No. 3 Champaign Judah Christian vs. No. 6 Milford, 8:10 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 23 games

Game 4 — No. 1 Fisher vs. No. 4 Armstrong-Potomac, 6 p.m.

Game 5 — Game 2 champ vs. Game 3 winner, 8:10 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 25 game

Championship — Game 4 champ vs. Game 5 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

At Gibson City

Cl 1A Regional

Armstrong-Potomac 75, Buckley Christ Lutheran 28

Armstrong-Potomac (75) — Luke Gernand 4 0-0 9, Brandon Cottle 0 0-0 0, Wade Rogers 2 0-0 5, Nathan Gayheart 2 2-2 6, Shay Fitzsimmons 7 0-0 14, Brandon Sparks 1 0-0 2, Kevin Burton 3 0-0 6, Lewis Irvin 2 0-0 4, Brett Harris 7 0-1 15, DJ Davis 1 0-0 3, Dawson Loschen 0 1-2 1, Brenton Isom 4 2-4 10. Totals: 33 5-9 75.

Christ Lutheran (28) — Luhrsen 0 0-0 0, Schmidt 1 0-0 2, Smith 3 0-0 7, Armstrong 3 1-2 7, Forster 4 4-7 12, Hadiock 0 0-0 0, Russell 0 0-0 0, Derby 0 0-0 0, Southe 0 0-0 0. Totals: 11 5-9 28.

Armstrong-Potomac    28    16    20    11    —    75

Christ Lutheran    5    9    7    7    —    28

3-point acreage goals — Armstrong-Potomac 4 (Gernand, Rogers, Harris, Davis); Christ Lutheran 1 (Smith). Total fouls — Armstrong-Potomac 10, Christ Lutheran 6. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none.

———

Salt Fork (Catlin) Regional

Monday, Feb. 21 games

Game 1 — Salt Fork 52, Tri-County 38

Game 2 — Schlarman 67, Villa Grove 57

Tuesday, Feb. 22 games

Game 3 — No. 2 Chrisman vs. No. 7 Shiloh, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — No. 3 Georgetown-Ridge Farm vs. No. 6 Heritage, 8:10 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 23 games

Game 5 — No. 1 Salt Fork vs. No. 4 Schlarman, 6 p.m.

Game 6 — Game 3 champ vs. Game 4 winner, 8:10 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 25 game

Championship — Game 5 champ vs. Game 6 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

At Catlin

Salt Fork 52, Tri-County 38

Tri-County (38) — Brandon Wilson 5-16 0-0 12, Cameron Minor 4-6 3-4 11, Dakota Kirchner 3-3 0-0 6, Doug Findley 1-2 0-0 3, Cole Lewis 1-4 0-0 3, Luke Clapp 0-4 2-2 2, Wes Motley 0-1 1-2 1, TJ Blake 0-1 0-0 0, Paden Kennedy 0-0 0-0 0. Totals: 14-37 6-8 38.

Salt Fork (52) — Joel Learnard 7-12 3-3 17, Ryan Anderson 4-9 4-6 13, David Keenan 6-11 0-1 13, Nathan Fathauer 0-3 4-4 4, Ryan Isenwer 1-4 1-2 3, Mat Bowen 1-1 0-0 2, Conner Plotner 0-1 0-0 0, David Sacre 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 19-42 12-16 52.

Tri-County    5    10    9    14    —    38

Salt Fork    15    10    15    12    —    52

3-point goals — Tri-County 4-14 (Wilson 2-6, Lewis 1-3, Findley 1-2, Clapp 0-3); Salt Fork 2-7 (Keenan 1-1, Anderson 1-3, Isenwer 0-2, Learnard 0-1). Rebounds — Tri-County 21 (Minor 6, Clapp 5, Wilson 3, Kirchner 3, Lewis 2, Kennedy, TEAM 1); Salt Fork 29 (Keenan 11, Learnard 8, Fathauer 3, Anderson 3, Isenwer, Plotner, Bowen, TEAM 1). Assists — Tri-County 1 (Clapp); Salt Fork 4 (Keenan 2, Isenwer, Sacre). Steals — Tri-County 3 (Wilson, Kennedy, Minor); Salt Fork 8 (Learnard, Anderson, Sacre, Isenwer, Bowen, Fathauer). Turnovers — Tri-County 11, Salt Fork 9. Total fouls — Tri-County 15, Salt Fork 8. Fouled out — none. Technical fouls — none. Officials — Stone Mitzy, Corky Vericker, Mark Blickensderfer.

———

At Catlin

Cl 1A Regional

Schlarman 67, Villa Grove 57

Villa Grove (57) — Bretz 8-16 4-6 23, Westray 4-7 4-5 11, Currie 2-3 0-0 4, Douglas 4-12 1-2 11, Frick 4-5 0-0 8, Deedrick 0-1 0-0 0. Totals: 20-44 9-13 57.

Schlarman (67) — Adam Pellegrini 7-14 0-1 16, Matt Chamberlain 5-8 1-2 13, Ronnie Soderstrom 4-6 4-4 12, Alec Neal 5-9 1-2 11, Justin Davis 5-7 1-2 11, Lucas Spezia 1-4 2-2 4. Totals: 27-48 9-13 67.

Villa Grove    16    4    15    14     8  —     57

Schlarman    10    15    13    11     18 —     67

3-point acreage goals — Villa Grove 6 (Bretz 3, Douglas 2, Westray); Schlarman 3 (Pellegrini 2, Chamberlain). Total fouls — Villa Grove 16, Schlarman 12. Fouled out — Currie. Technical fouls — none.

———

Illinois Prep Boys Basketball

Monday’s Scores

Rich East 62, Oak Lawn Community 44

Cl 2A

Aledo (Mercer County) Regional

First Round

Aledo (Mercer County) 51, Sherrard 42

Bloomington (Central Catlic) Regional

First Round

Stanford Olympia 49, Fairbury Prairie Central 40

Carlinville Regional

First Round

Piasa Southwestern 52, Carlinville 43

Cindy Crawford Home Metropolis Slate 11 Pc Sectional - Sectionals ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>

Carmi (C.-White County) Regional

First Round

Mt. Carmel 61, Hamilton County 34

Chicago (Luther North) Regional

First Round

Ida Crown 53, Yeshiva 50

Clinton Regional

First Round

Clinton 47, Rochester 44

Columbia Regional

First Round

East Alton-Wood River 49, Freeburg 45

Elmhurst (Immaculate Conception) Regional

First Round

Elmhurst Immaculate Conception 50, Talent Development 17

Walther Lutheran 95, Dougl 50

Flora Regional

First Round

Newton 59, Flora 33

Greenville Regional

First Round

Hillsboro 56, Litchfield 54

Herrin (H.S.) Regional

First Round

Frankfort 40, Johnston City 37

Kewanee (H.S.) Regional

First Round

Farmington 67, Peoria Christian 50

Metropolis (Mac County) Regional

First Round

Harrisburg 73, Vienna 54

Momence Regional

Momence 55, Beecher 38

First Round

St. Francis de Sales 80, CICS Hawkins 61

Monticello Regional

Champaign St. Tmas More 56, Shelbyville 39

University 49, Sullivan -(S.-Okaw Valley) 46

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Regional

First Round

Dyett 44, Chicago Ag Science 43

Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) Regional

First Round

Clifton Central 56, Hoopeston 43

Pittsfield Regional

First Round

Beardstown 81, Auburn 74

Port Byron (Riverdale) Regional

First Round

Riverdale 60, Morrison 35

Quincy (Notre Dame) Regional

First Round

Warsaw 65, Rushville-Industry 37

St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Regional

First Round

Bismarck-Henning 55, Oakwood 36

Cl 1A

Amboy Regional

First Round

Ashton-Franklin Center 65, Kirkland Hiawatha 28

Paw Paw 105, LaMoille 51

Arcola Regional

First Round

Arcola 67, Atwood-Hammond 45

Argenta (A.-Oreana)Regional

First Round

Argenta-Oreana 59, Bement 46

Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) Regional

Elgin Academy 56, Crystal Lake (Faith Lutheran) 37

Semifinal

Christian Liberty Academy 48, Evanston Roycemore 46

Bridgeport (Red Hill) Regional

First Round

Cisne 49, Edwards County 45

Bunker Hill Regional

First Round

Lovejoy 55, Mount Olive 30

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) Regional

First Round

Havana 58, Astoria 49

Camp Point (Central) Regional

First Round

Mendon Unity 60, Payson-Seymour 44

Carrollton Regional

First Round

Calun 57, Greenfield 50

Catlin Regional

First Round

Catlin 52, Oakland 38

Danville Schlarman 67, Villa Grove 57

Chicago (St. Benedict) Regional

First Round

Islamic Foundation 44, St. Gregory 33

Universal 67, Luther East 26

Concord (Triopia) Regional

First Round

Ashland A-C Central 54, Concord Triopia 50

Dwight Regional

First Round

Gilman Iroquois West 49, St. Anne 47

Elizabethtown (Hardin County) Regional

First Round

Galatia 60, Pope County 34

Gallatin County 59, Norris City 49

Farmer City (Blue Ridge) Regional

First Round

Blue Ridge 77, Calvary Christian Academy 45

Lexington 51, Colfax Ridgeview 44

Galva Regional

First Round

Oneida (ROWVA) 48, Annawan 39

Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) Regional

First Round

Armstrong 75, Buckley Christ Lutheran 28

Goreville Regional

First Round

Goreville 97, Dongola 66

Granville (Putnam County) Regional

First Round

Woodland 79, Flanagan 48

Hartsburg (H.-Emden) Regional

First Round

Hartsburg-Emden 48, Delavan 47

Hinckley (H.-Big Rock) Regional

First Round

Somonauk 66, Leland 44

Knoxville Regional

First Round

Brimfield 53, Abingdon 32

Monmouth (United) 46, Biggsville West Central 38

Mt. Pulaski Regional

First Round

Mt. Pulaski 48, Buffalo Tri-City 34

Neoga Regional

First Round

Cowden-Herrick 65, Stewardson-Strasburg 59

New Athens Regional

First Round

Marissa 58, New Athens 50

Sesser (S.-Valier) Regional

First Round

Waltonville 55, Zeigler-Royalton 47

St. Elmo Regional

First Round

Cindy Crawford Home Metropolis Hydra 11 Pc Sectional - Sectionals ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>

Altamont 60, Ramsey 44

St. Elmo 67, Patoka 29

Woodlawn Regional

First Round

Odin 51, Sandoval 49

Postponements

Cl 1A

Dakota Regional

First Round

Orangeville vs. Pecatonica, ppd. to Feb 22.

Forreston Regional

First Round

Polo vs. Erie, ppd.

Goreville Regional

First Round

Cobden vs. Cairo, ppd. to Feb 22.

Hanover (River Ridge) Regional

First Round

Pearl City vs. East Dubuque, ppd.

River Ridge vs. Lena-Winslow, ppd.

———

PREP GIRLS BASKETBALL

Illinois Prep Girls Basketball

Monday’s scores

Cl 4A

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) Sectional

Semifinal

Marian Catlic 72, Homewood-Flossmoor 58

Marist 55, Lincoln-Way East 38

Mundelein (H.S.) Sectional

Semifinal

Zion Benton 43, Libertyville 35

Normal (Community) Sectional

Semifinal

Moline 42, Minooka 38

Park Ridge (Maine East) Sectional

Semifinal

Maine South 39, Chicago Resurrection 35

Niles West 44, Glenbrook South 29

Romeoville (H.S.) Sectional

Semifinal

Bolingbrook 67, Naperville Central 43

Cl 3A

Burlington (Central) Sectional

Semifinal

Belvidere North 55, Aurora Central Catlic 22

Champaign (Central) Sectional

Semifinal

Champaign Centennial 59, Eisenwer 39

Metamora Sectional

Semifinal

Galesburg 61, Ottawa 34

Richwoods 56, East Peoria 35

Riverside (R.-Brookfield) Sectional

Semifinal

Riverside-Brookfield 53, Nazareth 52

Westchester St. Joseph 81, Queen of Peace 47

Cl 2A

Decatur (Millikin U.) Super-Sectional

Championship

Bloomington Central Catlic 65, Litchfield 33

Monmouth (M.College) Super-Sectional

Championship

Quincy Notre Dame 51, Rockford Lutheran 38

Salem (H.S.) Super-Sectional

Championship

Nashville 38, Teutopolis 23

Villa Park (Willowbrook) Super-Sectional

Championship

Bisp McNamara 48, Walther Lutheran 42

Cl 1A

Bloomington (Illinois Wesleyan U.) Super-Sectional

Championship

Colfax Ridgeview 48, Stark County 45

Dekalb Super-Sectional

Championship

River Ridge 43, Hinckley-Big Rock 28

Jacksonville (Illinois College) Super-Sectional

Championship

Winchester - West Central 64, Havana 51

Salem (H.S.) Super-Sectional

Championship

Shiloh 36, Goreville 31

———

Wabash River Conference Glance

All times Eastern

    Conf.    Overall

Team     W     L     W     L

Covington    6    1    14    4

Rockville    6    1    14    6

Fountain Central    5    2    10    9

Seeger    4    2    15    4

Turkey Run    3    4    7    11

Riverton Parke    2    5    7    11

North Vermillion    1    5    3    14

Attica    0    7    2    16

Thursday’s scores

Fountain Central 67, Turkey Run 49

Riverton Parke 45, North Vermillion 44

Attica 62, Rossville 61

Covington 68, Seeger 63

Saay’s games

Rockville 55, Attica 38

South Vermillion at North Vermillion, account not reported

Covington 65, Clinton Prairie 39.

Fountain Central 40, Riverton Parke 19

Tuesday’s games

Seeger 53, Riverton Parke 31

Turkey Run 65, Attica 61, OT

Rockville 43, Fountain Central 40

West Lafayette 58, Covington 39

Friday, Feb. 18 games

Rockville 61, Cloverdale 43

Covington 70, North Putnam 45

Fountain Central 57, North Vermillion 43

South Vermillion 58, Riverton Parke 45

Seeger 81, Turkey Run 52

Saay, Feb. 19 games

Clinton Prairie 67, Attica 58

Covington at South Vermillion, SCORE NOT REPORTED

Thursday, Feb. 24 games

Benton Central at Attica, 6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 25 games

North Vermillion at Seeger, 6 p.m.

Southmont at Fountain Central, 6 p.m.

Attica at South Newton, 6:30 p.m.

Covington at Crawfordsville, 6:30 p.m.

———

IHSAA Cl 2A Tournament

All Times Eastern

Fountain Central Sectional 37

Tuesday, March 1 games

Game 1 — Clinton Central vs. Fountain Central, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 4 Games

Game 2 — Seeger vs. Carroll (Flora), 6 p.m.

Game 3 — Game 1 champ vs. Delphi, 7:30 p.m.

Saay, March 5 game

Championship — Game 2 champ vs. Game 3 winner, 7:30 p.m.

———

IHSAA Cl A Tournament

All Times Eastern

North Vermillion Sectional 56

Tuesday, March 1 games

Game 1 — Attica vs. Rockville, 6 p.m.

Cindy Crawford HOME Furniture | Raymour  - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>

Game 2 — Riverton Parke vs. Turkey Run, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 4 games

Game 3 — Game 1 champ vs. North Vermillion, 6 p.m.

Game 4 — Game 2 champ vs. Covington

Saay, March 5 game

Championship — Game 3 champ vs. Game 4 winner

———

Indiana Prep Boys Basketball

Monday’s Scores

Alexandria 76, Madison-Grant 65

Brownstown 64, Brown Co. 56

Eastern (Greene) 89, Union (Dugger) 43

Indpls N. Central 54, Pendleton Hts. 45

———

Indiana Aerial Academy Boys Basketball Top 10 Teams

The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana aerial academy boys basketball teams, with first-place votes in parentheses, annal through amateur of February 19, apprait credibility and antecedent rankings:

Cl 4A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Munster  (17)     19-0    340    1

2.  Indpls  N.  Central    15-2    296    2

3.  Merrillville    18-1    263    3

4.  Bloomington  South    19-2    230    5

5.  Hamilton  Southeastern    16-3    179    4

6.  Indpls  Cathedral    17-1    142    9

7.  Center  Grove    17-4    113    6

8.  Indpls  Pike    16-4    111    8

9.  Bedford  N.  Lawrence    17-2    97    10

10.  Warsaw    17-3    74    7

Others accepting votes:

Kokomo 68. Avon 62. Indpls Broad Ripple 30. Castle 27. Franklin Central 8.

Cl 3A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Washington  (17)     17-4    340    1

T2.Princeton    17-2    248    3

T2.Rushville    17-2    248    6

4.  Lebanon    15-4    178    4

5.  Hamilton  Hts.     16-4    162    9

6.  Sullivan    17-4    150    8

7.  Whitko    14-4    127    2

8.  Ft.  Wayne  Concordia    13-4    121    NR

9.  Indpls  Roncalli    12-5    110    7

10.  Western    15-4    76    10

Others accepting votes:

Indpls Brebeuf 49. Ev. Bosse 40. Indpls Northwest 39. Leo 32. Charlestown 30. Norwell 22. Peru 18. Columbia City 14. Crawford Co. 14. Mishawaka Marian 8. Andrean 7. Wawasee 7.

Cl 2A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Forest  Park  (15)     20-0    336    1

2.  Hammond  Noll  (1)     20-0    300    3

3.  Tipton    18-2    256    4

4.  Westview    18-1    207    2

5.  Ft.  Wayne  Luers  (1)     15-4    203    5

6.  Indpls  Park  Tudor    18-2    194    6

7.  N.  Judson    17-1    157    7

8.  Eastern  (Greene)     18-1    137    8

9.  Brownstown    17-2    120    9

10.  Winchester    16-2    74    10

Others accepting votes:

N. Posey 34. Providence 22.

Cl A

    W-L    Pts    Prv

1.  Ft.  Wayne  Canterbury  (4)     14-3    310    2

2.  Kouts  (9)     17-2    302    1

3.  Triton  (3)     16-3    278    3

4.  Lafayette  Catlic    15-5    226    4

5.  N.  Daviess    17-3    184    6

6.  Bowman  Academy  (1)     8-10    138    8

7.  Loogootee    14-4    137    9

8.  Morgan  Twp.     14-4    136    7

9.  Madison  Shawe    15-3    129    5

10.  Rock  Creek  Academy    15-4    61    NR

Others accepting votes:

Covington 52. Edinburgh 49. Blue River 12. Trinity Lutheran 8. Rockville 6. Vincennes Rivet 6. Orleans 6.

———

LOCAL BOWLING

Results from Feb. 15

At Lincoln Lanes

Ms. Nail Salon

Cl A

Series: Sue Strong 491

Game: Pam Foehrer 190

Cl B

Series: Roma Buese 411

Game: Sally Reed 156

Cl C

Series: Clara Lane 419

Game: Ann Cowan 164

Team

Actual Series: Rolling Stones 1,761; Sherry’s Styling Salon 1,631

Actual Game: Rolling Stones 606, Sherry’s Styling Salon 600

Handicap Series: Cindy’s Flower Patch 1,602; Illini Minature Golf 1,537

Handicap Game: Cindy’s Flower Patch 550; Danville Bell Credit Union 550

———

Results from Feb. 15

At Lincoln Lanes

Mens 332 League

Cl A

Series: Steve Skimern 601

Game: Joe Cox 236

Cl B

Series: Dennis Ferrall 603

Game: Tim Price 231

Cl C

Series: Jon Cox 594

Game: Larry Tms 197

Cl D

Series: Cliff Oliver 511

Game: Evan Davis 179

Cl E

Series: Joe Elliott 457

Game: Noel Woods 179

———

Results from Feb. 17

Senior Citizen League

Men

Cl A

Series: Jack Taylor 503

Game: Raymond Berlin 197

Cl B

Series: Stan Harvey 636

Game: Stan Harvey 223

Cl C

Series: Bob Beck 497

Game: Bob Beck 195

Cl D

Series: Ed Reed & Gerald Arnett 518

Game: Gerald Arnett 201

Women

Cl A

Series: Martha Elliott 450

Game: Shirley Lamm 169

Cl B

Series: Meredith Stokes 444

Game: Meredith Stokes 172

Cl C

Series: Donna Berlin 438

Game: Rose Newell & Carolyn Stevens 157

Cl D

Series: Judy Arnett 442

Game: Judy Arnett 170

Team

Actual Series: Safe Water Co. 2,433

Actual Game: Safe Water Co. 822

Handicap Series: Yard Stor 2,339

Handicap Game: U-Stor-It 790

Cindy Crawford Home Metropolis Hydra 11 Pc Sectional Living Room ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>

 



[*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional - metropolis cindy crawford sectional
| Allowed in order to the blog site, in this particular moment I'll teach you regarding metropolis cindy crawford sectional
. And today, this is the first picture:

Cindy Crawford Home Metropolis Cardinal 11 Pc Sectional Living Room ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>

What about image preceding? will be which incredible???. if you think maybe and so, I'l m explain to you many picture all over again below:

So, if you wish to get all these amazing images related to ([*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional), click on save icon to store the graphics for your pc. These are all set for down load, if you love and wish to obtain it, just click save logo in the web page, and it'll be instantly downloaded to your desktop computer.} Finally if you'd like to have new and latest graphic related to ([*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional), please follow us on google plus or save the site, we try our best to give you daily up grade with all new and fresh ptos. Hope you like staying right here. For most updates and latest information about ([*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional) graphics, please kindly follow us on twitter, path, Instagram and google plus, or you mark this page on bookmark section, We try to offer you update periodically with all new and fresh sts, love your surfing, and find the perfect for you.

Here you are at our site, contentabove ([*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional) published .  Nowadays we're delighted to declare that we have found an awfullyinteresting topicto be dissed, namely ([*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional) Lots of people attempting to find specifics of([*] Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional | 5 Moments To Remember From Metropolis Cindy Crawford Sectional) and of course one of these is you, is not it?Cindy Crawford Home Metropolis Platinum 11 Pc Sectional Living Room ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>
Sectional Sofa Design Wonderful Cindy Crawford With Regard To ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>
Cindy Crawford Metropolis Peat 11Pc Sectional from Sectionals ... - metropolis cindy crawford sectional<br/>
close
==[Close]x2=2x[Close]==
==[Close]x2=2x[Close]==
close